Mon 27
Week B

Week B

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
L6th Geography Webinar - Quantitative Skills for A-level Geography CANCELLED

16:00 - 17:30

L6th Geography Webinar - Quantitative Skills for A-level Geography CANCELLED

Location
H7
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Staff Meeting: Main Hall

16:15

Staff Meeting: Main Hall

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Tue 28
Boys' Hockey South Rounds: U16

Boys' Hockey South Rounds: U16

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

Notes
Fourth Years and some parents
Location
Student Guidance Centre
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
SMT Meeting

11:10

SMT Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Charities Pancake Day: Crush Hall

13:00 - 14:00

Charities Pancake Day: Crush Hall

Location
Crush Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Colts' House Basketball: Pool A

13:10

Colts' House Basketball: Pool A

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Twilight: Reducing cognitive load - why can't they do it?

13:15 - 13:45

Twilight: Reducing cognitive load - why can't they do it?

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Third Year Parents' Evening

18:00

Third Year Parents' Evening

Category
School Calendar :: Parents Evening, Staff calendar :: Parents Evening
Wed 1
First, Upper School & UVI: Report Cycle opens

First, Upper School & UVI: Report Cycle opens

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

08:00 - 16:00

Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

Location
Guidance Centre
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Boys' Hockey v St George's College: 1st XI

08:00 - 15:55

Boys' Hockey v St George's College: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Twilight: Website editing workshop for developing student resources

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: Website editing workshop for developing student resources

Location
IT4
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Teaching & Learning: Commemoration Room

16:10

Teaching & Learning: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Mindfulness for Staff: Hospitality Suite

17:00 - 18:30

Mindfulness for Staff: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: x- Other
Mindfulness for Parents: Hospitality Suite

19:30 - 21:00

Mindfulness for Parents: Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: x- Other
Thu 2
Boys' Hockey South Rounds: U14

Boys' Hockey South Rounds: U14

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
World Book Day

World Book Day

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

08:00 - 16:00

Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

Location
Guidance Centre
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 13:30

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Sixth Form Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

13:00

Sixth Form Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Twilight: Policies and Procedures

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: Policies and Procedures

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Prospective First Year Information Evening: Main Hall

19:00 - 21:00

Prospective First Year Information Evening: Main Hall

Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Fri 3
Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

08:00 - 16:00

Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

Location
Guidance Centre
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Psychology Trip to London: Upper Sixth Form

09:00 - 19:00

Psychology Trip to London: Upper Sixth Form

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
School Council Meeting: H10

13:00

School Council Meeting: H10

Category
School Calendar :: Meeting, Staff calendar :: Meeting
Twilight: Aspects of Leadership

13:15 - 13:45

Twilight: Aspects of Leadership

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
First Year Extended Studies trip to the Temple: Group I/2

13:30 - 15:50

First Year Extended Studies trip to the Temple: Group I/2

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Listen While You Lunch *CANCELLED*

13:30 - 14:00

Listen While You Lunch *CANCELLED*

Location
HOSP
Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Space for Muslim Prayer: Commemoration Room

13:30 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayer: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Junior House - Pool 1: Lake, Watts, Reynolds

16:10 - 17:15

Junior House - Pool 1: Lake, Watts, Reynolds

Location
Main Site
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Boys' Hockey v Reeds School: 1st XI

18:15

Boys' Hockey v Reeds School: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
KES PTA Quiz: Main Hall

19:30 - 22:30

KES PTA Quiz: Main Hall

Category
School Calendar :: Clubs and Societies, Staff calendar :: Clubs and Societies
Sat 4
Boys' Hockey v Forres Sandle Manor School: U13A & B; U12A, B, C & D

Boys' Hockey v Forres Sandle Manor School: U13A & B; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball v St George's College: 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A & B; U14A, B & C; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Netball v St George's College: 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A & B; U14A, B & C; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Sixth Form Interviews

09:00 - 14:00

Sixth Form Interviews

Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Sun 5
Mon 6
Week A

Week A

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

08:00 - 16:00

Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

Location
Guidance Centre
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Calendar Committee: E1

13:00

Calendar Committee: E1

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Twilight: The Examination Process

13:15 - 13:45

Twilight: The Examination Process

Location
PD Centre
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Netball Tournament at Churcher's College: U13A & U12A

13:30

Netball Tournament at Churcher's College: U13A & U12A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Sixth Form Admissions Selection Meeting: Commemoration Room

14:00 - 17:00

Sixth Form Admissions Selection Meeting: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Admissions
Boys' Hockey v Castle Court School: U12A, B C & D

14:00

Boys' Hockey v Castle Court School: U12A, B C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Boys' Hockey v Toynbee School: U14C

16:15

Boys' Hockey v Toynbee School: U14C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Tue 7
Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

08:00 - 16:00

Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

Location
Guidance Centre
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
SMT Meeting

11:10 - 13:00

SMT Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Hampshire Schools Cross County Event: U13 & U12

12:15 - 17:00

Hampshire Schools Cross County Event: U13 & U12

Category
School Calendar :: Sport, Staff calendar :: Sport
Professional Development Group: Commemoration Room

13:00

Professional Development Group: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Colts' House Basketball: Pool B

13:10

Colts' House Basketball: Pool B

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Boys' Hockey v Langley Park School: U16A

14:00

Boys' Hockey v Langley Park School: U16A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Twilight: Lesson observation workshop

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: Lesson observation workshop

Location
PD Centre
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Second Year Parents' Evening

18:00

Second Year Parents' Evening

Category
School Calendar :: Parents Evening, Staff calendar :: Parents Evening
Wed 8
Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

08:00 - 16:00

Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews - Student Guidance Centre

Location
Guidance Centre
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Boys' Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate School: 2nd XI

13:15 - 16:15

Boys' Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate School: 2nd XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
KES Boys' Hockey Tournament: U13 & U12

14:00 - 16:30

KES Boys' Hockey Tournament: U13 & U12

Location
Wellington
Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball v Peter Symonds College: 1st & 2nd VII

14:00

Netball v Peter Symonds College: 1st & 2nd VII

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Full Governors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:00

Full Governors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Location
Hospitality
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: Governors
Twilight: Preparing for inspection **RESCHEDULED to 21 March**

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: Preparing for inspection **RESCHEDULED to 21 March**

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Thu 9
Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews: Student Guidance Centre

08:00 - 16:00

Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews: Student Guidance Centre

Location
Guidance Centre
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Maths Challenge: Lord Wandsworth College: Second and Third Years

09:00 - 16:00

Maths Challenge: Lord Wandsworth College: Second and Third Years

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Maths Feast at Barton Peveril Sixth Form College: Fourth Years

12:00 - 17:00

Maths Feast at Barton Peveril Sixth Form College: Fourth Years

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 13:30

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Upper School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

13:00

Upper School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Mindfulness Course: Room M11

13:05

Mindfulness Course: Room M11

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
KES Has Got Talent: Main Hall

13:10 - 13:50

KES Has Got Talent: Main Hall

Location
Main Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Senior House Football: Round 1

13:10

Senior House Football: Round 1

Location
Astroturf
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Twilight: Online management of trips

13:15 - 13:45

Twilight: Online management of trips

Location
IT4
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Boys' Hockey v Reed's School: U14A

14:15 - 17:00

Boys' Hockey v Reed's School: U14A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Twilight: Dealing with Bereavement

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: Dealing with Bereavement

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Marketing Committee Meeting: Commemoration Room

16:10 - 17:15

Marketing Committee Meeting: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Lower School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Lower School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Fri 10
First, Upper School & UVI: Report Cycle closes

First, Upper School & UVI: Report Cycle closes

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
Scamp Club Trip to Lovaton: Returns 12th March

Scamp Club Trip to Lovaton: Returns 12th March

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews : Student Guidance Centre

08:00 - 16:00

Fourth Year: Morrisby Feedback Interviews : Student Guidance Centre

Location
Guidance Centre
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Pro Corda Chamber Music Competition: Godolphin School

08:30 - 14:00

Pro Corda Chamber Music Competition: Godolphin School

Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Twilight: Life as a Year Head *POSTPONED*

13:15 - 13:45

Twilight: Life as a Year Head *POSTPONED*

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Space for Muslim Prayer: Commemoration Room

13:30 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayer: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Junior House - Pool 2: Lawrence, Sylvester, Capon

16:10 - 17:15

Junior House - Pool 2: Lawrence, Sylvester, Capon

Location
Main Site
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Sat 11
Boys' Hockey v Churcher's College: 1st & 2nd XI; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D ** U16B Cancelled **

Boys' Hockey v Churcher's College: 1st & 2nd XI; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D ** U16B Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Boys' Hockey v Elizabeth College: U13A & B

Boys' Hockey v Elizabeth College: U13A & B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball v Lord Wandsworth College: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A, B & C; U14A, B & C; U13A & B; U12B & C

Netball v Lord Wandsworth College: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A, B & C; U14A, B & C; U13A & B; U12B & C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Clay Pigeon Shooting, Stockbridge: All Year Groups ** Cancelled **

09:30 - 12:30

Clay Pigeon Shooting, Stockbridge: All Year Groups ** Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Sun 12
Hockey v Churcher's College: U13A & U12A ** Cancelled **

Hockey v Churcher's College: U13A & U12A ** Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Mon 13
ICT Conference

ICT Conference

Category
School Calendar :: Meeting, Staff calendar :: Meeting
INSET Day: School Closed

INSET Day: School Closed

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Week B

Week B

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Tue 14
SMT Meeting

11:10

SMT Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Colts' House Basketball: Playoffs

13:10

Colts' House Basketball: Playoffs

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Twilight: Simple behaviour management

13:15 - 13:45

Twilight: Simple behaviour management

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Netball v Wellington College: U15A & B

14:45

Netball v Wellington College: U15A & B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Academic Board Meeting (Scholarships): Hospitality Suite

16:10

Academic Board Meeting (Scholarships): Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Extended Project Dance Performance

17:30

Extended Project Dance Performance

Notes
Harriet Crompton's EPQ dance performance, raising money for charity
Location
Main Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
GCSE and A Level Preview Evening: Twigg Studio

18:30 - 20:45

GCSE and A Level Preview Evening: Twigg Studio

Location
Twigg Studio
Category
School Calendar :: Drama, Staff calendar :: Drama
Andalucía Information Evening: Music Recital Room

19:00

Andalucía Information Evening: Music Recital Room

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Wed 15
First Year, Upper School & UVI: HOD Report Check deadline

First Year, Upper School & UVI: HOD Report Check deadline

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
Boys' Hockey v Kent College: 1st XI

11:00 - 19:00

Boys' Hockey v Kent College: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Spring Concert - Rehearsal: Turner Sims

13:00 - 18:00

Spring Concert - Rehearsal: Turner Sims

Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Football v Fareham College: 1st XI

14:30

Football v Fareham College: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Football, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Football
Twilight: Planning for Career Progression

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: Planning for Career Progression

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Mindfulness for Staff: Hospitality Suite

17:00 - 18:30

Mindfulness for Staff: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: x- Other
Boys' Hockey v Bryanston School: 1st XI ** Postponed **

17:00

Boys' Hockey v Bryanston School: 1st XI ** Postponed **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Spring Concert - Movement Two: Turner Sims Concert Hall

19:30 - 21:30

Spring Concert - Movement Two: Turner Sims Concert Hall

Location
HALL
Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Mindfulness for Parents: Hospitality Suite

19:30 - 21:00

Mindfulness for Parents: Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: x- Other
Thu 16
Fifth Year GCSE CA Drama marks into iSAMS

Fifth Year GCSE CA Drama marks into iSAMS

Category
Staff calendar :: Examinations
Boys' Hockey South Finals: U14A

08:00 - 15:30

Boys' Hockey South Finals: U14A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball Perins Tournament: U15A

11:00 - 18:30

Netball Perins Tournament: U15A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Rugby Sevens Competition: U16

12:45 - 18:00

Rugby Sevens Competition: U16

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 13:30

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Chaplain's Office
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
First Year Tutors' Meeting: Commemoration Room

13:00

First Year Tutors' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Mindfulness Course: Room M11

13:05

Mindfulness Course: Room M11

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Senior House Football: Round 2

13:10

Senior House Football: Round 2

Location
Astroturf
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Twilight: Thinking skills

13:15 - 13:45

Twilight: Thinking skills

Location
PD Centre
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Netball v Wellington College: U16A & B

14:45

Netball v Wellington College: U16A & B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Montpellier Information Evening: Hospitality Suite

19:30 - 20:30

Montpellier Information Evening: Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Fri 17
First, Fourth, Fifth, UVI: Tutor 1 Deadline Reports

First, Fourth, Fifth, UVI: Tutor 1 Deadline Reports

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
Non-uniform day (Green Team)

Non-uniform day (Green Team)

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
School Council Meeting: H10

13:00

School Council Meeting: H10

Category
School Calendar :: Meeting, Staff calendar :: Meeting
KES University Challenge: Hospitality Suite

13:30 - 14:00

KES University Challenge: Hospitality Suite

Location
Hospitality Suite
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Space for Muslim Prayer: Commemoration Room

13:30 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayer: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Junior House - Finals Week ALL Houses to attend

16:10 - 17:15

Junior House - Finals Week ALL Houses to attend

Location
Main Site
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Oxbridge Reunion

19:00 - 22:00

Oxbridge Reunion

Location
Oxford
Category
School Calendar :: Edwardians, Staff calendar :: Edwardians
Sat 18
Boys' Hockey v Epsom College: 2nd XI & U15B

Boys' Hockey v Epsom College: 2nd XI & U15B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Boys' Hockey v Kingston Grammar School: U16A; U15A; U14A & B; U13A & B; U12A, B, C & D

Boys' Hockey v Kingston Grammar School: U16A; U15A; U14A & B; U13A & B; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball v Canford School: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A & B; U14B & C ** U14A Cancelled **

Netball v Canford School: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A & B; U14B & C ** U14A Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Netball v Westbourne House School: U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C

Netball v Westbourne House School: U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Sun 19
Mon 20
Week A

Week A

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
World Water Day: Crush Hall

13:00 - 14:00

World Water Day: Crush Hall

Location
Crush Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Boys' Hockey v Toynbee School: U12B & C ** Cancelled **

15:30 - 17:15

Boys' Hockey v Toynbee School: U12B & C ** Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Cabinet Meeting: Commemoration Room

16:10

Cabinet Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Tue 21
First, Fourth, Fifth, UVI: Tutor 2 Deadline Reports

First, Fourth, Fifth, UVI: Tutor 2 Deadline Reports

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
U13 Girls' Hockey Regional Heat

U13 Girls' Hockey Regional Heat

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
SMT Meeting

11:10

SMT Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Headmaster's Sixth Form Lunch: Hospitality Suite

12:50 - 14:00

Headmaster's Sixth Form Lunch: Hospitality Suite

Location
HOSP
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Cricket Kit Selling Event: Table Tennis Room ** Moved to 30th March **

13:00 - 17:00

Cricket Kit Selling Event: Table Tennis Room ** Moved to 30th March **

Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Staff & Parent Prayer: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Staff & Parent Prayer: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
World Water Day: Crush Hall

13:00 - 14:00

World Water Day: Crush Hall

Location
Crush Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Colts' House Hockey: Pool Games

13:10

Colts' House Hockey: Pool Games

Location
Astroturf
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Twilight: Teaching Able Students - Simple practical strategies for the classroom

13:15 - 13:45

Twilight: Teaching Able Students - Simple practical strategies for the classroom

Location
PD Centre
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
GCSE Drama Unit 2 Exam: Twigg Studio

13:30 - 15:55

GCSE Drama Unit 2 Exam: Twigg Studio

Notes
Date has been confirmed by exam board but timings are still unsure
Location
The Twigg Studio
Category
School Calendar :: Examinations, Staff calendar :: Examinations
Upper Sixth: SRE Talk: Hospitality Suite

14:00 - 16:00

Upper Sixth: SRE Talk: Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: Academic :: PSHE
Fourth and Fifth Years: "Spies" performance: Main Hall

14:10 - 15:55

Fourth and Fifth Years: "Spies" performance: Main Hall

Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Fourth Year Biology Challenge: IT5

16:00 - 17:15

Fourth Year Biology Challenge: IT5

Location
IT5
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Twilight: Preparing for Inspection **Moved from 8 March**

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: Preparing for Inspection **Moved from 8 March**

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Lower Sixth Parents Higher Education Evening: Main Hall

19:00 - 20:45

Lower Sixth Parents Higher Education Evening: Main Hall

Location
Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Higher Education, Staff calendar :: Higher Education
Wed 22
WE Day Trip to London: Sixth Form

WE Day Trip to London: Sixth Form

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Oxbridge Student Conference at Epsom: Lower Sixth Form

07:30 - 17:45

Oxbridge Student Conference at Epsom: Lower Sixth Form

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Third Year: SRE Talk: Main Hall

09:00 - 10:00

Third Year: SRE Talk: Main Hall

Category
School Calendar :: Academic :: PSHE, Staff calendar :: Academic :: PSHE
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures Dance Workshop: Dance Studio

10:00 - 13:00

Matthew Bourne's New Adventures Dance Workshop: Dance Studio

Location
Dance Studio
Category
School Calendar :: Clubs and Societies, Staff calendar :: Clubs and Societies
Fifth Year: SRE Talk: Main Hall

11:15 - 12:05

Fifth Year: SRE Talk: Main Hall

Category
School Calendar :: Academic :: PSHE
World Water Day: Crush Hall

13:00 - 13:50

World Water Day: Crush Hall

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Football v Poole Grammar School: 1st & 2nd XI

14:30

Football v Poole Grammar School: 1st & 2nd XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Football, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Football
Music for Youth Regional Competition ** Cancelled **

15:00 - 17:30

Music for Youth Regional Competition ** Cancelled **

Notes
5 pupils of the Brass Quintet
Location
Tauntons College
Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Fourth Year Biology Challenge: IT5

16:00 - 17:15

Fourth Year Biology Challenge: IT5

Location
IT5
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Twilight: Independent Thinking

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: Independent Thinking

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Netball v Portsmouth High School: 1st & 2nd VII

16:30

Netball v Portsmouth High School: 1st & 2nd VII

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Mindfulness for Staff: Hospitality Suite

17:00 - 18:30

Mindfulness for Staff: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: x- Other
Boys' Hockey v Royal Grammar School, Guildford: 1st XI

17:00

Boys' Hockey v Royal Grammar School, Guildford: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Dance Trip - Matthew Bourne's 'The Red Shoes': The Mayflower Theatre

19:30 - 22:00

Dance Trip - Matthew Bourne's 'The Red Shoes': The Mayflower Theatre

Location
The Mayflower Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Mindfulness for Parents: Hospitality Suite

19:30 - 21:00

Mindfulness for Parents: Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: x- Other
Thu 23
Fourth, Fifth, Lower Sixth & Upper Sixth: Half Termly Grade Cycle opens

Fourth, Fifth, Lower Sixth & Upper Sixth: Half Termly Grade Cycle opens

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
U13 Boys' Hockey Regional Heat

U13 Boys' Hockey Regional Heat

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
First Year Thanksgiving Service: St Nicholas Church, Stoneham

08:45 - 10:30

First Year Thanksgiving Service: St Nicholas Church, Stoneham

Notes
TBC
Location
St Nicholas' Church, Stoneham Lane
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Thanksgiving Service: Main Hall

09:00 - 10:00

Thanksgiving Service: Main Hall

Location
Main Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 13:30

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Senior House Football: Round 3

13:10

Senior House Football: Round 3

Location
Astroturf
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Twilight: Effective differentiation strategies

13:15 - 13:45

Twilight: Effective differentiation strategies

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Fee Governors' Meeting: New Lecture Theatre / Commemoration Room

16:00

Fee Governors' Meeting: New Lecture Theatre / Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: Governors
Twilight: Evidence Based Revision Techniques

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: Evidence Based Revision Techniques

Location
PDC
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Teach Meet Soton: Hospitality Suite

16:30 - 19:00

Teach Meet Soton: Hospitality Suite

Location
Hospitality
Category
School Calendar :: Twilight INSET, Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Fri 24
Comic Relief

13:00 - 13:50

Comic Relief

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Space for Muslim Prayer: Commemoration Room

13:30 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayer: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Junior House - Reserve date

16:10 - 17:15

Junior House - Reserve date

Location
Main Site
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Boys' Hockey v St George's College: 1st XI ** Moved to 25th March **

18:00

Boys' Hockey v St George's College: 1st XI ** Moved to 25th March **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Summer Camp Fundraiser **CANCELLED**

19:00 - 21:00

Summer Camp Fundraiser **CANCELLED**

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Sat 25
Boys' Hockey v St George's College: 1st & 2nd XI; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Boys' Hockey v St George's College: 1st & 2nd XI; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A & B; U14B; U13 A & B; U12A & B **U14A Cancelled **

Netball v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A & B; U14B; U13 A & B; U12A & B **U14A Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Sun 26
Mon 27
ABRSM Practical Exams

ABRSM Practical Exams

Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Week B

Week B

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
SMT Meeting

16:10 - 18:00

SMT Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Tue 28
ABRSM Practical Exams

ABRSM Practical Exams

Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
A Level Theatre Studies Examination

09:30 - 11:30

A Level Theatre Studies Examination

Notes
End time is approximate. Students will return to lesson after the examination finishes.
Location
Twigg Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Examinations, Staff calendar :: Examinations
Headmaster's Sixth Form Lunch: Hospitality Suite

12:50 - 14:00

Headmaster's Sixth Form Lunch: Hospitality Suite

Location
HOSP
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Colts' House Hockey: Playoffs

13:10

Colts' House Hockey: Playoffs

Location
Astroturf
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Colts' House Netball: Playoffs

13:10

Colts' House Netball: Playoffs

Location
Sports Hall & Netball Court
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Twilight: What App does what?

16:05 - 17:00

Twilight: What App does what?

Location
IT4
Category
Staff calendar :: Twilight INSET
Wed 29
Half Termly Grade Cycle closes: 4th, 5th, LVI & UVI Years

Half Termly Grade Cycle closes: 4th, 5th, LVI & UVI Years

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
LVI Pre Examinations Meeting

08:40 - 09:05

LVI Pre Examinations Meeting

Category
School Calendar :: Examinations
Chemistry Trip to Southampton University: Fourth Years ** Cancelled **

13:00 - 15:30

Chemistry Trip to Southampton University: Fourth Years ** Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Senior Boys' House Hockey

14:15

Senior Boys' House Hockey

Location
Astro
Category
Staff calendar :: House
Senior House Netball

14:15

Senior House Netball

Location
Netball Courts
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Mindfulness for Staff: Hospitality Suite

17:00 - 18:30

Mindfulness for Staff: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: x- Other
Mindfulness for Parents: Hospitality Suite

19:30 - 21:00

Mindfulness for Parents: Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: x- Other
Thu 30
Summer Camp Marathon Triathlon

Summer Camp Marathon Triathlon

Notes
timing to be finalised
Location
Crush Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Charities Easter stalls

13:00 - 13:50

Charities Easter stalls

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 13:30

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Senior House Football: Reserve Date

13:10

Senior House Football: Reserve Date

Location
Astroturf
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Swimming Gala at Churcher's College: All Year Groups ** Fifth Years and Sixth Form Groups cancelled **

15:00 - 18:00

Swimming Gala at Churcher's College: All Year Groups ** Fifth Years and Sixth Form Groups cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport, Staff calendar :: Sport
Fri 31
New York Arts Trip: returning 5th April: Fifth Years and Sixth Form

New York Arts Trip: returning 5th April: Fifth Years and Sixth Form

Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Term Ends

Term Ends

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Third and Fourth Year Trip to Andalucía: Returns 4th April

Third and Fourth Year Trip to Andalucía: Returns 4th April

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
End of Term Service

08:50 - 09:40

End of Term Service

Location
HOSP
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Charities Easter Stalls

13:00 - 13:50

Charities Easter Stalls

Location
Crush Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
School Council Meeting: H10

13:00

School Council Meeting: H10

Category
School Calendar :: Meeting, Staff calendar :: Meeting
First Year Extended Studies trip to Winchester Cathedral: Group I/1

13:15 - 15:50

First Year Extended Studies trip to Winchester Cathedral: Group I/1

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Space for Muslim Prayer

13:30 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayer

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Boys' Hockey v Old Edwardians: 1st XI

19:30 - 21:30

Boys' Hockey v Old Edwardians: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball v Old Edwardians: 1st and 2nd VII

19:30 - 21:30

Netball v Old Edwardians: 1st and 2nd VII

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Sat 1
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Expedition at Dartmoor: Returns 4th April

Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Expedition at Dartmoor: Returns 4th April

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Fourth Year: Prague Exchange: returning 7th April

Fourth Year: Prague Exchange: returning 7th April

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Ski 2017 Europe: Returns 8th April

Ski 2017 Europe: Returns 8th April

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Sun 2
Sixth Form: Iceland Geography Trip returning 6th April

Sixth Form: Iceland Geography Trip returning 6th April

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits

Subscribe | Download